CART go to cart
Books
Total
FREE SHIPPING COSTS
FOR ORDERS OVER
35 € TO ITALY
80 € TO EUROPElimits and conditions

Libri e Giochi per Bambini e Ragazzi

Illustrazioni di Leonello Calvetti e Luca Massini. Blackbirch Press 2007, cm.21,5x23, pp.32, hardcover. Collana Dinosaur Profiles. [mint copy]

EAN: 9781410303318
Nuovo
EUR 12.00
-58%
EUR 5.00
Available
Illustrazioni di Leonello Calvetti e Luca Massini. Blackbirch Press 2007, cm.21,5x23, pp.32, hardcover. Collana Dinosaur Profiles. [mint copy]

EAN: 9781410303301
Nuovo
EUR 12.00
-58%
EUR 5.00
Available
Illustrazioni di Leonello Calvetti e Luca Massini. Blackbirch Press 2007, cm.21,5x23, pp.32, hardcover. Collana Dinosaur Profiles. [mint copy]

EAN: 9781410303288
Nuovo
EUR 12.00
-58%
EUR 5.00
Available
Illustrazioni di Leonello Calvetti e Luca Massini. Blackbirch Press 2007, cm.21,5x23, pp.32, hardcover. Collana Dinosaur Profiles. [mint copy]

EAN: 9781410307354
Nuovo
EUR 12.00
-58%
EUR 5.00
Available
Illustrazioni di Leonello Calvetti e Luca Massini. Blackbirch Press 2007, cm.21,5x23, pp.32, num.figg.a col.nt. hardcover. Collana Dinosaur Profiles. [mint copy]

EAN: 9781410307347
Nuovo
EUR 12.00
-58%
EUR 5.00
Available
Koln, Lingen 2005, cm.23,5x29, pp.94, legatura ed.
Usato, buono
EUR 14.00
-57%
EUR 6.00
2 copies
Koln, Lingen 2005, cm.23,5x29, pp.94, legatura ed.
Usato, buono
EUR 14.00
-57%
EUR 6.00
Last copy
Language:English Danbury, Grolier Academic Reference 1999, cm.23x32, pp.46, hardcover. Collana People and the Earth: An Environmental Atlas. [good copy]
Usato, buono
EUR 16.00
-56%
EUR 7.00
Last copy
Language:English Danbury, Grolier Academic Reference 1999, cm.23x32, pp.46, hardcover. Collana People and the Earth: An Environmental Atlas. [good copy]
Usato, buono
EUR 16.00
-56%
EUR 7.00
Last copy
Language:English Danbury, Grolier Academic Reference 1999, cm.23x32, pp.46, hardcover. Collana People and the Earth: An Environmental Atlas. [good copy]

EAN: 9780717292042
Usato, buono
EUR 16.00
-56%
EUR 7.00
Last copy
Ilustraciones de Alessandro Baldanzi. Milano, Edité par Correo Del Maestro 2001, cm.22x29, pp.46, num.figg.a col. legatura editoriale copertina figurata a colori. Collana La vita en...

EAN: 9789685142144
Usato, buono
EUR 10.90
-49%
EUR 5.50
Last copy
Ilustraciones de Giorgio Bacchin. Milano, Edité par Correo Del Maestro 2001, cm.22x29, pp.46, num.figg.a col. legatura ed.cop.fig.a col. Collana La vita en...

EAN: 9789685142168
Nuovo
EUR 10.90
-49%
EUR 5.50
Available
Preface du Jean Daniel Forest. Paris. Hatier 1994, cm.23x32, pp.64, Collana Atlas de l'Histoire de L'Homme. [ottimo esemplare]

EAN: 9782218014116
Usato, buono
EUR 15.00
-60%
EUR 6.00
Last copy
Preface du Julien Ries. Paris. Hatier 1994, cm.23x32, pp.64, Collana Atlas de l'Histoire de L'Homme. [ottimo esemplare]

EAN: 9782218029134
Usato, buono
EUR 15.00
-60%
EUR 6.00
2 copies
Preface du Ives Coppens. Intr. par Fiorenzo Facchini. Paris. Hatier 1994, cm.23x32, pp.64, Collana Atlas de l'Histoire de L'Homme. [ottimo esemplare]

EAN: 9782218001161
Usato, buono
EUR 15.00
-60%
EUR 6.00
Last copy
Language:Spanish. Prefacio de Julien Ries. Cartografia Alessandro Bartolozzi, Roberto Simoni. Barcelona, VOX Bibliograf 1994, cm.23x32, pp.64, Collana Atlas de la Historia del Hombre.

EAN: 9788471537461
Nuovo
EUR 12.00
-50%
EUR 6.00
Last copy
Language:Spanish. Prefacio de Ives Coppens. Cartografia Alessandro Bartolozzi, Roberto Simoni. Barcelona, VOX Bibliograf 1994, cm.23x32, pp.64, Collana Atlas de la Historia del Hombre. [mint copy]

EAN: 9788471537454
Usato, buono
EUR 12.00
-50%
EUR 6.00
Last copy
Language:Spanish. Prefacio de Cinzia Bearzot. Cartograqfia Alessandro Bartolozzi, Roberto Simoni, Chiara Pignaris. Barcelona, VOX Bibliograf 1995, cm.23x32, pp.64, Collana Atlas de la Historia del Hombre. [mint copy]

EAN: 9788471537485
Usato, buono
EUR 12.00
-50%
EUR 6.00
2 copies
Full-color Photographs, Glossary, Index, Primary Sources, Pronunciation Guide to New Words, Timelines, Web Sites. Language:Spanish. Age Range:10 - 8 Years. Illustrations by Alessandro Bartolozzi, Roberto Simoni. New York, The Rosen Publishing Group's -Editorial Buena Letras 2002, cm.23x30, pp.48, hardcover. Collana Tecnologia:Mapas para el Futuro. [mint copy] Imagine traveling at half the speed of a jet plane without ever leaving the ground! Students will discover the technology that makes such speeds possible, from special tracks and safety precautions to aerodynamically designed trains. What are the limits to the speed of trains? What imposes those limits? Students also will read about the future of passenger train travel, from flying trains to trains that use huge magnets to levitate inches or centimeters off the track. Some trains safely reach speeds of more than 200 mph!

EAN: 9780823961559
Usato, buono
EUR 24.00
-72%
EUR 6.50
3 copies
Photographs, Glossary, Index, Primary Sources, Pronunciation Guide to New Words, Timelines, Web Sites. Language:Spanish. Age Range:10 - 8 Years. Illustrations by Alessandro Bartolozzi. Leonello Calvetti, Lorenzo Cecchi. New York, The Rosen Publishing Group's -Editorial Buena Letras 2002, cm.23x30, pp.48, hardcover. Collana Tecnologia:Mapas para el Futuro. [mint copy] This book gives students an in-depth look at how large telescopes work. The wonder and awe of space and the scientific instruments we use to study it both come shining through in this fascinating book. Full-color diagrams and illustrations will help students visualize how the technology of telescopes works. Students will learn about the creation of mirrors 26.2 feet wide and telescope teams that work together to create a telescope as powerful as if it had a mirror the size of Earth!

EAN: 9780823961528
Usato, buono
EUR 24.00
-72%
EUR 6.50
2 copies
Photographs, Glossary, Index, Primary Sources, Pronunciation Guide to New Words, Timelines, Web Sites. Age Range:10 - 8 Years. Illustrations by Leonello Calvetti, Lorenzo Cecchi. New York, The Rosen Publishing Group's -Powerplus Books 2002, cm.23x30, pp.48, hardcover. Collana Technology:Blueprints of the Future. [mint copy] Aircraft carriers are truly the fortresses of the sea! Students will get an inside-out view of these incredible floating cities, from how they are constructed to how they function as important parts of a country's defense. Students also will learn about the various aircraft that are on board and the crew that keeps aircraft carriers in ship-shape!

EAN: 9780823961115
Nuovo
EUR 24.00
-75%
EUR 5.90
Available
Photographs, Glossary, Index, Primary Sources, Pronunciation Guide to New Words, Timelines, Web Sites. Age Range:10 - 8 Years. Illustrations by Leonello Calvetti. New York, The Rosen Publishing Group's -Powerplus Books 2002, cm.23x30, pp.48, hardcover. Collana Technology:Blueprints of the Future. [mint copy] This book takes a deeper look at the inner workings and mechanics of the Internet. From protocols to fiber-optic cable to how e-mail works, this book truly shows the Internet from the inside out. Not only does it focus on the technology, it also covers the social impact of the Internet and how it could continue to change the way we interact as a society.

EAN: 9780823961085
Usato, buono
EUR 24.00
-72%
EUR 6.50
Available
Photographs, Glossary, Index, Primary Sources, Pronunciation Guide to New Words, Timelines, Web Sites. Age Range:10 - 8 Years. Illustrations by Alessandro Bartolozzi. Leonello Calvetti, Lorenzo Cecchi. New York, The Rosen Publishing Group's -Powerplus Books 2002, cm.23x30, pp.48, hardcover. Collana Technology:Blueprints of the Future. [mint copy] This book gives students an in-depth look at how large telescopes work. The wonder and awe of space and the scientific instruments we use to study it both come shining through in this fascinating book. Full-color diagrams and illustrations will help students visualize how the technology of telescopes works. Students will learn about the creation of mirrors 26.2 feet wide and telescope teams that work together to create a telescope as powerful as if it had a mirror the size of Earth!

EAN: 9780823961108
Usato, buono
EUR 24.00
-72%
EUR 6.50
Available
Photographs, Glossary, Index, Primary Sources, Pronunciation Guide to New Words, Timelines, Web Sites. Age Range:10 - 8 Years. Illustrations by Alessandro Bartolozzi. Leonello Calvetti, Lorenzo Cecchi. New York, The Rosen Publishing Group's -Powerplus Books 2002, cm.23x30, pp.48, hardcover. Collana Technology:Blueprints of the Future. [mint copy] This fascinating narrative gets under the skin of the world's tallest buildings! How many people are involved in creating a skyscraper? What environmental factors come into play? What does it take for a skyscraper to function? All these questions and more will be answered as we visit the skyscrapers from New York to Malaysia to China. Students will gain a deeper understanding of skyscrapers and how they shape our world.

EAN: 9780823961092
Usato, buono
EUR 24.00
-72%
EUR 6.50
Available